What is Live Casino and why is it so popular?
Many players wonder whether online gaming can really feel like a real casino. Live Casino answers that question. You're playing against an actual dealer on the other side of the screen — no algorithms, no animations.
3636betStep into the Live Casino section and you'll see rows of tables, each hosted by a professional dealer and broadcast in HD. Card dealing, chip movements, roulette wheel spins — everything happens right in front of you.
This has quickly become a favourite among players in Bangladesh — and for good reason. Where visiting a real casino simply isn't an option, 3636betThe Live Casino brings that real casino atmosphere right to your home.
Popular Live Games
These are the most played games on 3636bet. Each offers multiple tables and a range of betting limits.
Baccarat
The most popular live game in Asia. Simple rules, fast rounds, and a high RTP put Baccarat in a league of its own.
Most popular RTP 98.9%Roulette
Both European and American Roulette are available. That moment when the wheel spins is genuinely exciting.
Classic RTP 97.3%Blackjack
Reach 21 through a blend of skill and strategy. Multiple variants and seating options available.
A Game of Strategy RTP 99.5%Dragon Tiger
Two cards, two sides — Dragon or Tiger? The simplest live game there is, and perfect for newcomers.
Fastest RTP 96.7%Sic Bo
Bet on the outcome of three dice — this Chinese classic is now live at 3636bet.
Asian Favourite RTP 97.2%Game Show
A game show format in the style of Crazy Time and Monopoly Live. Massive multipliers and an electrifying atmosphere.
Trending Big Prizes
What Makes 3636bet Live Casino Stand Out
HD & 4K Live Streaming
HD cameras on every table. Adaptive streaming keeps the feed smooth even on slower connections.
Professionally Trained Dealers
All dealers are trained to international standards — friendly, professional, and efficient.
Full mobile support
Android or iOS — play live games straight from your browser on any device, no separate app required.
Always available
Games are running even at 3 AM. 3636bet's Live Casino is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.
Completely fair & verifiable
Fairness verified by third-party audits. Every game result is visible in real time.
Our Game Providers
3636bet works exclusively with the world's leading Live Casino providers.
Game Comparison
| Game | Minimum Bet | Maximum bet | RTP | Difficulty |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baccarat | BDT 100 | BDT 5,00,000 | 98.9% | Easy |
| Roulette | BDT 50 | BDT 2,00,000 | 97.3% | Medium |
| Blackjack | BDT 200 | BDT 3,00,000 | 99.5% | Strategic |
| Dragon Tiger | BDT 50 | BDT 1,50,000 | 96.7% | Easiest |
| Sic Bo | BDT 100 | BDT 1,00,000 | 97.2% | Medium |
How do you get started in Live Casino?
First time in Live Casino? No worries. 3636bet's interface is designed so that even new players can find their way around with ease.
First, 3636betOpen an account and make a deposit. Then head to the Live Casino section, where you'll find tables organized by category — Baccarat, Roulette, and Blackjack each in their own area. Click any table and the live stream starts instantly.
How do you place bets in Baccarat?
Baccarat offers three main betting options — Player, Banker, and Tie. Experts generally consider the Banker bet the safest choice, as it carries the highest RTP. 3636betBefore joining a Baccarat table, checking the recent bet history can help you make better decisions.
Tips for new Roulette players
Start with the European version of Roulette — it has only a single zero (0), which means a lower house edge. Betting on red/black or odd/even gives you close to a 50% chance of winning, making it the best starting point for beginners.
- Create an Account — Takes Just 5 Minutes
- Deposit with Your Preferred Method
- Enter the Live Casino section
- Pick Your Game and Start Betting
- Withdraw Your Winnings Anytime
Winning strategies for Live Casino
There's no such thing as a "guaranteed winning strategy" online — that's just the truth. But following the right approach can stretch your balance further and keep the game enjoyable.
Set your budget: Before each session, tell yourself: "I won't spend more than this amount." Keeping that limit in mind helps you avoid serious losses. 3636betThe Responsible Gaming section also lets you set voluntary limits at any time.
Know the Game Before You Play: Avoid large bets on games you don't fully understand. Every game has a "Rules" button — taking a moment to read it makes a real difference.
Take Breaks: After a few winning rounds, step back and take a breather. The urge to put all your winnings straight back on the table is one of the costliest habits in gaming.
Live Casino on mobile — the full experience
3636betThe website is fully optimized for mobile browsers — no app download needed. Just open Chrome or Safari, go to 3636bet.vu, log in, and join a live table directly.
Every button and option is easily accessible on a smartphone screen. Selecting betting chips, checking history, or chatting with the dealer — everything works smoothly on mobile.
Live chat and interaction with dealers
Every live table has a chat box where you can talk directly with the dealer. Many dealers speak multiple languages, and some understand Bengali too.
This social element is what sets Live Casino apart from regular slots. It's not just solo play — there's a real atmosphere, you can see other players' reactions, and you feel the shared excitement of the table.
Promotions & Bonuses — Special Offers for Live Players
3636bet regularly offers special cashback and reload bonuses for Live Casino players. Tournaments are also held where you can win extra prizes by finishing with the highest winnings in Baccarat or Roulette within a set time.
To stay updated on these offers, 3636betCheck the promotions page regularly. Flash offers pop up from time to time and may only last a few hours.
Live Casino is a place for entertainment. Play for the fun of it, not just to win. Never go over your budget, and don't keep raising your bets to chase losses.
If you run into any technical issues during a live game, contact 3636bet's 24/7 live chat support right away. They'll get it sorted quickly.